Chips that raced recently

4/9/17 Paris Marathon
Gen Clavier 53 – 3:26:48

4/15/17 Lake Sonoma 50 Miler
Laura Matz 31 – 10:35:48
Charley Jones 45 – 13:15:58
Tina Frizner 38 – 12:10;40
Barbara Ashe 68 – 14:12:00

4/15/17 Giants Race 5K
Ralph Venturino 54 – 22:48 2nd AG 7:21/M
Joanie Murakami 56 – 26:42 8:36/M
Allen Reid 76 – 27:59 2nd AG 9:01/M
Chinatsu Yoshida 55 – 28:02 9:02/M
Kora Bitcon 62 – 28:17 9:06/M
Anthony Zeto 37 – 29:28 9:29/M
Stanley Zeto 37 – 29:45 9:35/M
Amy Cernicky 55 – 29:49 9:36/M
Ron Peck 75 – 40:15 12:58/M
10K
Hiromi Awe 46 – 56:15 9:04/M
Karla Dougherty 42 – 52:30 8:27/M   PR
Dilyn Radakovitz 70 – 1:00:59 1st AG 9:49/M

4/15/17 Grizzly Peak Marathon – Berkeley Hills
Justin Mitchell 40 – 4:26:49 1st Overall!
10K
Caden Mitchell 7 AG winner
Conner Mitchell 6 AG winner

4/17/17 Boston Marathon
Howard Rourke (in a Chip singlet) 3:09:42
David Pai 3:14:58
Daniel Weintraub 3:25:26
Peter Chang 3:27:50
Debbie Zakerski 3:48:32
Dennis Early 4:04:31
Polly Wheeler 4:07:41
Karen Kunz 4:18:41
Linda Slavich – 
Dianne Cohn- 6:25 …?

*Please send missed results or corrections to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com

1st April Weekend Results – revised 4/5/17

*Disclaimer – Please email your result, if missed, or corrections, if we got it wrong,  to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com.

AR50 4/1/17
Ray Sanchez 50 – 7:36:30 2nd AG 9:08/M
Mark Lantz 51 – 7:48:55 3rd AG 9:23/M
Eddie Schmidt 53 – 8:41:21 10:26/M
John Nichols 52 – 9:58:01 11:58/M
Bruce Falzarano 58 – 11:51:13 14:14/M
AR25
Brian Marks 40 – 4:51:19 11:40/M
Allyson Thomas Conwell 36 – 5:07:12 12:18/M
Bill Hambrick 62 – 5:28:20 2nd AG 13:08/M
Michal Dallas 49 – 5:48:10 13:56/M
Anne Novak 61 – 7:02:14 2nd AG 16:54/M
Judy Shipman 75 – 6:55:25 1st F70+
Manual Louvered 82 – 7:41:46 1st M70+

4/2/17 Run Rocklin 12K
Christine Wellins 65 – 1:05:59 1st AG 8:51/M
Ron Peck 75 – 1:49;19 2nd AG
5K
Darren Morgan 47 – 18:34 1st AG 5:49/M – Earned Singlet qualified

4/2/17 Sactown 10 – 5k
Nuria Duran 42 – 220:46 2nd F Overall/2nd F “Homemade half” 6:42/M
Ben Conover 26 – 21:44 7:00/M
Jen Harwood 46 – 24:29 2nd AG 7:53/M
Robert Rinker 70 – 29:40 1st AG 9:33/M
Gabe Gloria 60 – 29:55 9:38/M
Stan Zeto 37 – 30:27 9:48/M
10 Miler
Ben Molin 39 – 1:00:38 6:04/M
John Blue 53 – 1:04:33 6:28/M
David Pai 44 – 1:06:55 6:42/M
Jenny Hitchings 53 – 1:07:22 1st AG 6:45/M
Mike Rizzo 51 – 1:07:50 6:47/M
Talli Ni 22 – 1:08:15 2nd AG 6:50/M
Gen Clavier 53 – 1:09:50 3rd AG 6:59/M
Karen Kunz 61 – 1:12:36 1st AG 7:16/M
Deanna Palacios 41 – 1:13:08 7:19/M – Welcome to the Chips!
John Feeney 57 – 1:15:24 7:33/M
Sarah Brunelle 27 – 1:17:47 7:47/M
Fabio Sartori 46 1:19:02 7:55/M
Debbie Zakenski 54 – 1:19:32 7:58/M
Nuria Duran 42 – 1:19:49 2nd “Homemade half” 7:59/M
Roy Nakagaki 53 – 1:20:36 8:04/M

*Keith Moehring  53 – 1:25:15  8:32/M
John Caselli 64 – 1:30::15 9:02/M
Mario Sanchez 65 – 1:31:30 4th AG 9:09/M
Jennifer Hart 53 – 1:31:51 PR 9:12/M
Jennifer Harwood 46 – 1:34:22 9:27/M
Karla Dougherty 42 – 1:34:57 9:30/M
Bill Pequinot 60 – 1:35:23 9:33/M
Barb Rinker 70 – 1:35:54 2nd AG 9:36/M
Keith Smith 52 – 1:40:29 10:03/M
Hiromi Awe 46 – 1:40:48 10:05/M
Kora Bitcon 62 – 1:42:00 10:13/M
Steve Polansky 70 1:44:07 10:25
Denis Zilaff 63 – 1:44:07 10:25/M
Stan Zeto 37 – 1:44:34 10:28/M
Gabe Gloria 60 – 1:58:42 11:53/M
Serra Mentessi 48 – 1:59:03 11:55/M
Cynic Calvin 70 – 2:00:49 4th AG 12:05/M
Heather Bracken 68 – 2:09:03 12:55/M
Linda Hall 73 – 2:19:00 13:54/M

Latest Chip Race Results (so many races, so many awards!)

3/25/17 John Adams Academy Revolution Run – Roseville
Allen Reid 76 – 33:04 1st AG 10:39/M

3/26/17 Seize the Moment 5K
Allen Reid 76 – 36:01 1st M70+

3/26/17 Zoo Zoom
5K
Ken Bogdan 53 – 19:34 1st AG 6:15/M
Karen Kunz 61 – 21:21 1st AG 6:53/M
Debbie Zakenski 54 – 22:28 3rd AG 7:14/M
Joseph Bogdan 11 – 22:30 7:15/M
Ralph Venturino 54 – 23:10 7:28/M
Joanie Murakami 56 – 24:54 2nd AG 8:01/M
Ernie Takahashi 71 – 25:32 1st AG 8:13/M

Gabe Gloria 60 – 29:07 9:23/M
Linda Hall 73 – 32:47 1st AG 10:33/M
Ron Peck 75 – 43:46 2nd AG 14:06/M
10K
Paolo Toboga 37 – 39:09 2nd AG 6:19/M
Leo Zamudio 30 – 41:26 6:40/M
Gen Clavier 53 – 41:42 1st AG 6:43/M
Steve Ashe 56 – 42:34 1st AG 6:51/M
Andrew Burr 10 – 42:51 1st AG 6:54/M
Karen Kunz 61 – 44:24 1st AG 7:09/M (also won her AG in the 5K!)
Jackie Sword-Olson 53 – 45:09 2nd AG 7:16/M
Roy Nakagaki 53 – 45:19 7:18/M
Jeremy Burr 39 – 45:20 7:18/M
Chris Enfante 65 – 45:56 1st AG 7:24/M
Wess Koberstein 40 – 47:17 7:37/M
Debbie Zakerski 54 47:35 7:40/M (also ran 5k!)
Alyssa Rutsch 27 – 49:58 8:03/M
Yvonne Rodriquez 55 – 50:46 1st AG 8:11/M
Lina Enfante 53 – 52:20 8:26/M
Chris Wellins 65 – 53:57 1st AG 8:41/M
Adrianne Camacho 26 – 54:35 8:47/M
Barb Rinker 70 – 56:01 1st AG 9:01/M
Dilyn Radakovhitz 70 – 1:02:31 3rd AG 10:04/M

3/26/17 Rock’n’roll 1/2 San Francisco
Steve Grove 55 – 2:14:37

Karla Daugherty 42 – 2:16:32  10:25/M
Dianne Cohn 69 – 2:41:40

3/26/17 Livermore Half
Stan Zeto 37 – 2:01:05 9:15/M
Anthony Zeto 37 – 2:13:37 10:12/M
Arnold Utterback 70 – 2:17:32 2nd AG 10:30/M
Dan Utterback 43 – 2:18:16 10:33/M
5k
Noah Utterback 7 – finished
Joaquin Utterback 10 -finished
Michelle Utterback 43 – finished

*If your result was missed or we got it wrong, please send corrections to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com.

Latest Results

3/18/17 Spirit of Benny – Youth Chips score in Placerville
5K
Riley Chamberlain 12 – 19:22 1st Female overall 6:14/M
Brenner Dixon 10 – 22:13 1st M1-12 7:09/M
Adrian Rivas 13- 22:38 4th M13-19 7:17/M
Arsh Koneru-Ansari 11 – 24:01 2nd N1-12 7:44/M
Cameron White 11 – 24:10 3rd M1-12 7:47/M
Jake Dixon 8 – 24:51 4th M1-12 8:00/M
Caden Mitchell 7 – 25:30 5th M1-12 8:13/M
Lylah Book 12 – 25:41 2nd F1-12 8:16/M
Chase Cressman 10 – 25:50 6th M1-15 8:19/M
Liam Bayer 12 – 26:23 8:30/M
Stella Xiao 6 – 27:05 5th F1-12 8:43/M
Emily Duong 7 – 27:33 8:52/M
Jacob Lowry 11- 30:01 9:40/M
Matthew Valerio 7 – 31:02 10:00/M
Connor Mitchell 6 – 31:04 10:00/M
Adam Brasil 9 – 33:16 10:43/M
Lola Pedroso 8 – 39:36 12:45/M
Josh Pedrosa 37 – 39:36 12:45/M
Delinda Pedrosa 35 – 39:38 12:46/M
Alicia Valerio 46 – 44:53 14:27/M
Veronica Huerta 45 – 55:58 18:01/M
Monica Pedrosa 22 – 50:51 16:23/M
10K
Peter Huerta 13 – 39:03 1st M Overall 6:18/M
Alexander Hamilton 16 – 40:07 2nd M13-19 6:28/M
Charlie Hamilton 14 – 41:40 3rd M13-19 6:43/M
Collin Graham 10 – 43:03 1st M1-12 6:56/M
Andrew Burr 10 – 43:54 2nd M1-12 7:04/M
Zachary Graeber 12 – 44:30 3rd M1-12 7:10/M
Jose Gutierrez 41 – 45:07 3rd M40-49 7:16/M
Sebastian Leng 13 – 46:00 4th M13-19 7:25/M
Kevin LaSalle 13 – 46:30 5th M13-19 7:29/M
Karissa Chamberlain 10 – 48:17 1st F1-12 7:47/M
Jeremy Burr 39 – 47:54 1st M30-39 7:43/M
Jules Sadang 11 – 48:36 2nd F1-12 7:50/M
Olivia Huerta 11 – 49:50 3rd F1-12 8:02/M
Don LaSalle 45 – 51:42 4th M40-49 8:20/M
Linda Frazier 58 – 51:59 1st F50-59 8:22/M
Ben Valerio 13 – 53:07 8:33/M
Dave Huerta 46 – 53:39 8:38/M
Nelson Sadang 50 54:13 2nd M50-59 8:44/M
Angeline Gutierrez 10 – 56:06 4th F1-12 9:02.M
Sky Sedang 16 – 57:42 9:18/M
Jennifer Graeber 42 – 1:01:41 4th F40-49 9:56/M
Kane Cook 8 – 1:03:43 4th M1-12 10:16/M

3/19/17 Modesto Marathon
Rachelle Barbour 43 – 4:12:18 9:37/M
Barb Elia 72 – 6:28:37 1st AG
Allen Reid 76 6:42:19 1st AG
5k
Luka-Barbour Berson 11 – 24:41 7:57/M
Rich Berson 47 – 24:43 2nd AG 7:58/M

 

Weekend Results 3/11/17-3/12/17 *revised 3/14

3/11/17 Shamrock’n 5k
Ken Bogdan 52 – 19:37 2nd M50-54 6:19/M ES
Joseph Bogdan 10 – 22:24 7:13/M
Jennifer Hart 53 – 25:21 8:10/M

* Hiromi Aw  46 – 27:03  8:43/M
10K
Darren Morgan 47 – 38:43 1st M45-49 6:14/M ES
Mike Rizzo 51 – 41:11 1st M50-54 6:38/M  ES
Roy Nakagaki 53 – 45:55 7:24/M
Bill Goodwin 63 – 47:06 7:35/M
Bob McCormack 62 – 49:04 7:54/M
Andrea Brizendine 34 – 49:22 7:57/M
Patricia Fernandez 59 – 1:08:37 11:03/M
Chris Wellins 65 – 53:51 1st F65-69 8:40/M ES

3/12/17 Shamrock’n Half

*Justin Mitchell 1:24:02 1st M40-44 6:25/M
David Pai 1:27:32 6:41/M
Eric Girardin 30 – 1:27:43 6:42/M
Bryan Dove 1:31:06 6:58/M
Gen Clavier 1:32:42 1st F50-54 7:05/M ES
Chris Tucker 1:35:24 7:17/M
Steve Ashe 1:37:00 7:25/M
Karen Kunz 1:38:29 1st F60-64 7:33/M  ES
Mai Tran 1:38:58 7:34/M
Leo Zamudio 1:42:11 7:48/M
Chris Enfante 1:42:34 1st M65-69 7:50/M ES
Fabio Sartori 1:42:43 7:51/M
Jackie Sword-Olson 1:43:32 7:55/M
Paul Miller 1:51:12 8:30/M
Ralph Venturino 1:51:55 8:33/M
Ray Yamamoto 1:53:41 8:41/M
Dennis Early 1:55:34 8:50/M
Kevin Twombly 1:55:41 8:50/M
Lina Enfante 1:57:30 8:59/M
Chiemi Yamamoto 1:59:08 9:06/M
Joanie Murakami 1:59:22 9:07/M
Rob Clark 1:59:33 9:08/M
Stan Zeto 2:00:42 9:13/M
Anthony Zeto 2:03:57 9:28/M
Mike Villierme 2:07:40 9:45/M
Barb Rinker 2:08:28 1st F70-74 9:49/M ES

*Hiromi Aw 2:08:48 9:50/M
Kora Bitcom 2:16:44 10:27/M

*Kristi Talbert 2:19:02 10:37/M
*Dennis Talbert 2:19:02 10:37/M
Steve Polansky 2:19:32 10:40/M
Carolyn Slavitch 2:21:30 1st F75+ 10:49/M  ES
Dilyn Radakovitz 2:28:06 3rd F70-74 11:19/M
Debra Chan-Stroud 2:31:37 11:35/M
Lee Finley 2:44:27 12:34/M
Heather Bracken 2:46:32 12:47/M
Candace Furlong 2:46:58 12:45/M
Allen Reid 2:46:55 1st M75+ 12:45/M
Jerry Furlong 2:47:13 12:46/M

*Ann Novak 2:48:25 12:52/M
Gabe Gloria 2:53:11 13:14/M
Dianne Cohn 2:57;55 13:35/M
Linda Hall 3:06:49 14:16/M
Ron Peck 3:34:54 2nd M75+

3/12/17 Nagoya Women’s Marathon 2017 – Japan
Kaoru Cruz 3:55:32 8:56/M PR

3/11/17  TBF Chanoko 31K

Jennifer Harwood  46 – 3:57:22

Michal Dallas  49  4:37:21

Judy Shipman  75 – 5:20:56

Allen Reid  76 – 5:52:35

*ES qualified for earned singlet.  Only one singlet can be earned every 4 years

Race Result 3/4/17 – revised 3/7/17

Bidwell Classic
5K
Keith Smith 52 – 26:38 8:35/M
1/2 Marathon
Nuria Duran 42 – 1:37:09 1st F40-44 – PR 7:24/M
Charsey Porse 41 – 1:41:59 2nd F40-44 7:48/M
Michelle Harris 44 – 1:46:26 8:08/M
Dianne Cohn 69 – 2:49:10 12:55/M

3/4/17 Beer Week 5K
Chris Malenab 37 – 21:42 3rd M35-39 7:00/M
Steve Grove 55 – 22:16 3rd M55-59
Kevin Beile 56 – 22:42
Ralph Venturino 54 – 24:04 2nd M50-54
Jennifer Hart 53 – 25:31 2nd F50-54
Waiman Yip 54 – 26:16 3rd F50-54
Joanie Murakami 56 – 26:16 2nd F55-59
Rob Clark 28 – 26:23
Chiemi Yamamoto 55 – 27:12 3rd F55-59
Ben Conover 26 – 27:47
Gabe Gloria 60 – 31:01 2nd M60+
Tony Smith 73 – 28:56 1st M70+
Anthony Zeto 36 – 37:39

3/4/17 Way Too Cool
Rich Hanna 52 (Former Chip) – 3:46:13 1st M50-54 7:17/M
Reed Breuer 24 (Former Chip) – 3:57:05 7:38/M
Ed Randolph 47 (Former Chip High Dunger) – 4:17:36 8:18/M

* Justin Mitchell  40 – 4:32:08  8:46/M
Mark Murray 54 (Former Chip) – 4:50:34 9:22/M
Jamie Frink 44 (Former Chip) – 5:21:23 10:21/M
Chris Tucker 42 – 5:46:17 – 11:09/M
John Nichohs 52 – 5:48:04 11:13/M
John Feeney 57 – 5:53:42 11:24/M
Rick Simonsen 55 (Former Chip) – 6:06:51 11:4/M
Charley Jones 45 – 6:23:02 12:20/M
Bruce Falzarano 58 – 6:34:57 12:43/M
Bill Hambrick 62 (20th finish, 98th Ultra) – 6:45:21 13:03/M
Michal Dallas 49 – 7:06:09 13:13/M
Ken Crouse 61 (Former Chip) 7:39:17 14:47/M
Nancy Park 51 – 7:48:42 15:06/M
Wayne Miles 70 (Former Chip) 8:01:30 3rd M70+
Denis Zilaf 63 – 8:04:00 15:35/M
James Yee 67 – 8:49:43 17:03/M

3/4/17 Lucky 7 – Davis
7K- Linda Hall 73 – 49:56 2nd F70+
7M- Dilyn Radakovitz 70 – 1:12:10 1st F70+

3/5/17 Napa Valley Marathon
Charley Jones 45 – 4:42:25 10:47/M

*If your result was missed or we got it completely wrong, send corrections to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com.

Latest Results 2/27/17- revised 2/28/17

2/25/17 Salmon Falls 50K
Eddie Schmidt 52 – 5:09:03 5th Overall 1st M50-59
Laura Matz 30 – 6:07:51 1st F30-39
John Nichols 52 – 7:06:49
Charley Jones 45 – 7:31:25

2/25/17 Undy Run 5K
Carolyn Slavich 75 – 32:17 1st F70+ 10:24/M

2/25/17 TBF Lost Trail 1/2
Jennifer Harwood 46 – 2:09:41
Allen Reid 76 – 3:51:09 1st M70+

2/26/17 Getty Owl 5K
Christine Wellins 65 – 26:18 1st F60-69 8:28/M – Earned Singlet qualified!

Stephanie Papas 58 – 27:27 8:50/M

2/18/17 Fourmidable
50K
Ray Sanchez 50 5:24:11
Alan Abbs 47 – 5:41:47
John Nicols 52 – 7:12:19
Bruce Falzarano 58 – 7:13:42
Charlie Jones 45 – 7:53:18
Michal Dallas 49 – 8:46:41
35K
Gen Clavier 53 – 3:34:04 2nd Female 5th Overall
Bev Anderson-Abbs 52 – 3:53:44 2nd F50-59
Jamey Nye 43 – 4:03:31
*If your result was missed or we got it wrong, please send corrections to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com.

New Race Results – Revised 2/12/17

2/11/17 Valentine Run For Justice 4 Mile
David Pai 43 – 25:07 2nd M40-45 6:17/M
Mike Rizzo 51 – 26:40 1st M50-54 6:40/M
Roy Nakagaki 53 – 26:44 2nd M50-54 6:41/M
Gen Clavier 53 – 26:48 1st F50-54 6:42/M
Karen Kunz 61 – 27:34 1st F60-64 6:54/M
Chris Enfante 66 – 29:24 1st M65-59 7:21/M
Debbie Zakerski 54 – 29:41 3rd F50-54 7:26/M
Alyssa Rutsch 27 – 30:13 3rd F25-29 Top Attny under 35 7:34/M
Ralph Venturino 54 – 30:45 1st M Attny 46+ 7:42/M
Tom Savage 55 – 31:05 7:47/M
Kevin Twombly 61 – 32:35 8:09/M
Linda Frazier 58 – 33:22 1st F55-59 8:21/M
Jennifer Hart 53 – 33:55 1st F Attny 46+ 8:29/M
Lina Enfante 53 – 34:05 8:32/M
Adrianne Camacho 26 – 34:14 8:34/M
Joanie Murakami 56 – 34:16 2nd F55-59 8:34/M
Chris Wellins 65 – 34:28 1st F65-69 8:37/M
Chiemi Yamamoto 55 – 35:23 3rd F55-59 8:51/M
Kora Bitcom 62 – 37:31 9:23/M
Marion (Lee)Finley 65 – 38:17 3rd F65-59 9:35/M
Gabe Gloria 60 – 39:09 9:48/M
Carolyn Slavich 75 – 40:03 2nd F70+ 10:00/M
Allen Reid 75 – 42:24 10:37/M
Amy Cernicky 54 – 42:37 10:40/M
Debra Chan-Stroud 56 43:02 10:46/M
Barb Rinker 70 – 43:22 3rd F70+ 10:51/M
Dianne Cohn 69 – 45:09 11:18/M
Linda Hall 73 – 45:19 11:20/M
Theresa Keegan 55 – 47:32 11:53/M
Victor Camacho 28 54:56
Tim Frazier 62 – 58:46 14:42/M

2/12/17 Davis Stampede
5K
Chris Malena 37 – 22:01 3rd M35-39 7:06/M
Meg Svoboda 50 – 25:44 1st F50-54 8:16/M
10K
Ron Peck 75 – 1:30:35 3rd M75-79 14:36/M
1/2 Marathon
Kevin Kamai 38 – 1:35:18 7:16/M
Josh Bostic 29 – 1:42:57 7:51/M
Karla Daugherty 42 – 2:09:46 9:54/M
Bar Elia 72 – 3:40:07 1st F70+

*If your result was missed or we got it wrong, please send corrections to buffalochipsclub@gmail.com thanks.

Latest race results -Super Sunday and San Diego 50

2/5/17 Super Sunday Run
5K
Darren Morgan 47 – 17:56 1st M45-59 5:47/M
David Pai 43 – 18:42 1st M40-44 6:02/M
Leo Zamudio 30 – 19:47 6:22/M
Karen Kunz 61 – 20:54 1st F60-64 6:44/M
Bill Goodwin 62 – 22:21 2nd M60-64 7:12/M
Debbie Zakenski 54 – 22:37 1st F50-54 7:17/M
Alyssa Rutsch 27 – 22:51 1st F25-29 7:22/M
Christina Simpson 34 – 23:12 7:28/M
Zina Claunch 52 – 24:57 3rd F50-54 8:02/M
Joanie Murakami 54 – 25:08 2nd F50-54 8:06/M
Barbara Rinker 70 – 27:05 1st F70+ 8:43/M
Barbara Miller 77 – 27:56 2nd F70+ 9:00/M
Noah Pai 8 – 31:40 10:12/M
Linda Hall 73 – 32:56 3rd F70+ 10:37/M
Cynic Calvin 70 – 33:36 10:49/M
10K
Roy Nakagaki 53 – 42:38 6:52/M
Peter Chang 40 – 43:33 7:01/M
Charley Porse 41 – 44:22 PR 7:11/M
Steve Grove 55 – 47:01 7:34/M
Bob Sharman 61 – 47:59 7:44/M
Andrea Brizendine 34 – 48:21 7:47/M
Ralph Venturing 54 – 48:28 7:48/M
Bob McCormack 61 – 48:43 7:51/M
Tom Savage 55 – 49:41 8:00/M
Jennifer Harwood 46 – 49:50 8:02/M
Adrianne Camacho 26 – 51:44 8:20/M
Ray Yamamoto 54 – 52:57 8:32/M
Jennifer Hart 53 – 53:00 8:32/M
Christine Wellens 65 – 54:21 1st F65-69 8:45/M
Nini McCormack 63 – 54:55 1st F60-64 8:51/M
Stan Zeto 37 – 56:38 9:07/M
Chime Yamamoto 55 – 56:45 9:08/M
Keith Smith 51 – 57:07 9:12/M
Gary Van Wagner 54 – 58:27 9: 25/M
Tracy Youngstedt 52 – 58:42 9:27/M
Kora Bitcom 62 – 59:33 3rd F60-64 9:35/M
Nuria Duran 42 – 1:01:23 9:53/M
Theresa McCourt 57 – 1:01:57 9:59/M
Dilly Radakovhitz 70 – 1:02:15 2nd F70+ 10:02/M
Gabe Gloria 60 – 1:02:19 10:02/M
Carolyn Slavich 75 – 1:02:56 3rd F70+ 10:08/M
Steven Polansky 70 – 1:03:15 10:11/M
Anthony Zeto 37 – 1:04:13 10:21/M
Kristi Talbert 45 – 1:04:21 10:22/M
Dennis Talbert 49 – 1:04:21 10:22/M
Leigh Rutledge 60 – 1:10:29 11:21/M
Dayna Winchell 34 – 1:10:29 11:21/M
Heather Bracken 68 – 1:11:51 2nd F65-59 11:34/M
Dianne Cohn 69 – 1:12:51 3rd F65-69 11:44/M

2/5/17 San Diego 50 Miler
Barbara Ashe 68 – 11:37 3rd F60-69

Race Results – January 2017

1/28/17 TBF Gumby 5K
Darren Morgan 47 – 21:36 1st Overall
Andrea Brizendine 34 – 28:15 1st F30-34

1/28/17 TBF Gumby 10K
Steve Grove 55 – 54:45 3rd M55-59
Jennifer Harwood 46 – 1:00:07 3rd F45-49
Dilly Radakovitz 70 – 1:13:56 1st F70+
Cynic Calvin 70 – 1:26:11 2nd F70+
Allen Reid 76 – 1:38:27 1st M70+

1/28/17 UC Davis Winter Champs Track meet
1500M
Riley Chamberlain 12 – 5:03
Hanna Wirth 13 – 5:19
600M
Hanna Wirth 1:46:92
Riley Chamberlain 1:51:21

1/15/17 Redding Marathon
Allen Reid 76 – 6:47:17 1st AG

1/15/17 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
15K – Linda Hall 2:06:29 13:35/M 1st AG
10K – Elliot Block 43:39 7:04/M 2nd AG
10K – LLene Block 1:22:36 13:18/M
5k – Larry White 37:23 12:02/M 2nd AG

1/15/17 Star Wars Half Marathon
Karla Dougherty 42 – 2:05:04
Ron Peck 74 – 3:30:31

1/7/17 TBF New Year’s 5k
Megan Herold 28 – 23:26 1st Female 3rd Overall 7:33/M
Bob McCormack 61 – 25:57 1st M60+
Nini McCormack 63 – 30:12 1st F60+

1/7/17 LOU Gehrig 5K
Allen Reid 76 – 34:30 3rd M70+ 11:07/M

1/7/17 Buffalo Chip Annual Prediction Run 5K
1st Place – Weston Koberstein, 2nd Place – Peter Hewitt, 3rd Place – Jeremy Burr